Preservation and Enhancement
Header

New Freedom Fest Site Plan


New Freedom Fest Site Plan

Download a PDF file of the site plan HERE

Note: Colored numbers are sites already reserved. Yellow are artists, blue are non-profit organizations, green are sponsors, and red are food and beverage vendors. The reservation list follows below.


2019 SCHEDULE OF RESERVED SITES

Artist/Crafter Vendors
A1-A100

A1 Uglie Acres
A2 Rough Branch
A3 The Bag Lady of New Freedom
A4 Sparkle Charm Creations
A5 The Whisper & Native Influence
A6 Photo Art By Dan
A7 Jen’s Jems
A10 Just Four Kids LLC / Laurel Mountain Home Furnishings
A11 Tom’s Treasures
A12 Frog Farm Ants
A13 Cottage Hollow
A14 This and That Jewelry
A16 Simply Hooked On Loops
A17 Corryn’s Candles
A18 Rail Trail kitten Books
A19 Lancaster Sticker Company
A20 Koby’s Creations
A22 McCauley Woodworking
A23 Template Cards, LLC
A24 Seven Valleys Vinyl
A25 Taylors Teddies
A26 Love Studios L.L.C.
A27 All Geared Up
A28 Handpainted Gifts by Janet Young
A29 ENTCHOUKI design
A30 Barefoot Herb and Soap LLC
A31 Poor Country Girls Crafts
A32 Landis’ Country Crafts
A33 Lesa’sEmbroidery
A34 The Hooting Owl Jewelry
A35 MD Designs
A37 Remiamo Photos
A38 Unique Primitive Creations
A40 Candi J. Duda Stained Glass & Garden Art
A41 Candi J. Duda Stained Glass & Garden Art
A42 Kimberly’s Farm Flowers
A43 ColorMyBliss
A36 Aqua Art
A39 Woodawg
A44 Jenny V Creations
A45 Lexa Knits
A46 Desert Dreams Design Studio
A47 Wood Specialties
A48 This is a Farmhouse and Love Peace and Dye
A49 Old Dog Cigar Box Guitars
A50 The Leaf House Shoppe
A58 Machovec Metal


Non-Profit Organizations
N101-N140

N103 Animal Rescue
N104 Country Comfort Kennels & Camp for Pets
N105 Operation Paws for Homes
N106 St. John the Baptist
N108 State Rep Kate Klunk
N109 Operation Christmas Child
N110 Living Hope Church
N112 YMCA
N113 Mason-Dixon Baptist Church
N114 Missions of Hope
N115 Paul Smith Library
N116 New Freedom Youth Center
N117 N118 Cub Scouts – Pack 24
N121 Coats of Friendship
N124 VFW
N125 VFW Auxiliary
N126 Southern Regional Police K9 Unit
N127 NF Lions Club
N128 Raven’s Roost
N132 NAMI
N131 South Central York County Senior Center
N130 Jehovah’s Witnesses
N134 Maryland Woodland Steward Program
N135 Rotary Club


Sponsors
S141-S160

Liberty Stage Sponsored by EMC Performing Arts Studio

S141 K9 Metal Health & Fitness
S142 Kim’s Karate
S143 Culligan Water Station
S144 Democratic Party of York County
S145 Howard Hanna
S146 Howard Hanna
S147 Stewartstown Railroad
S148 Culligan Water Station
S149 RYU PA Karate
S150 Culligan Water Station
S151 Cruise Planners
S152 Peoples Bank
S153 Southern York Living Magazine
S154 CPA Wireless
S155 Renu Solar & Roofing


Vendor Demonstrations
D161-170

161 Musical Petting Zoo
162 Feederbrook Farm…loom….Lisa Westra
163 Quilting Bee
164 Wood Turner…Don Wilson
165 Blacksmith…Paul Shifflet


Food & Beverage Vendors
F171-F190

F171 Bricker’s French Fries
F172 Lucky Penny Burger Co.
F173 Savory’s Funnel Cakes
F174 Rail Trail Cafe
F175 Papa’s Kettle Corn
F176 Gills Ice
F178 Sherri’s Crab Cakes
F179 Gary’s Pig Roast
F180 Gracefully Coffee Roasters
F181 Foltz’s
F182 Bonkey’s
F183 Home Made Sweet Shop
F184 Big Fat Daddys
F185 Asian Fusion Cafe